Local Units
Untitled Document

REAM is divided into the following six geographical Divisions with contacts in numerous cities. If you have a question, you may complete our contact form or call the contact in your area.



Division Directors


Central Division

Brainerd Area
Sherri De La Hunt
218-831-2731

Staples
Gail Honek
218-894-1105

St.Cloud Area
Patsy Schelske
320-251-6382

Marie Walker
320-253-6162

Viking Land (Alexandria)
Kirk Landman
320-846-2842

West Central (Willmar)
Mike Norberg
320-235-6131

Paynesville Area
John Janotta
320-243-3916

Sauk Centre/Melrose
Carol Musburger
320-351-4565

Central Division

Carlton County
Jennie Hanson
218-357-2385

Duluth Area
John Zallar
218-525-5819

North Central Division

Norley Hansen
218-328-5960

T. David Mattson
218-326-5869

Janice Kangas
218-245-1223

Northwest Division

Moorhead
David Gilchrist
218-236-7620

Roseau County Area
Elaine Lang
218-528-3650

Joyce Strand
218-386-4806

Metro Division

AHRSA (Anoka-Hennepin)
Lynn Montgomery
612-670-8281

Belle Plaine/Jordan
Jon Logelin
507-665-6688

Bloomington Area
Dave Pansch
952-881-9299

Forest Lake
Jerry Johnson
651-462-3112

Hastings
LaRae Kaupang
651-438-2876

Hopkins
Ronelle Laitinen
952-544-5025

Minneapolis
Patience Gall
763-420-4063

Moundsview
John Fisher
651-653-9498

North St. Paul
Laura Lewis
651-739-2432

Oare (Osseo)
Eldean Johnson
763-559-9306

Richfield
Margaret Severe
612-869-0559

Roseville
Lonnie Duberstein
651-429-8009

Stillwater
Jan Fischer
651-436-4093

Marti Rossini
651-275-5971

Southeast Division

Albert Lea (Thief River)
Donna Widenhoefer
507-373-8459

Austin
Katie Ulwelling
507-219-0965

Don Leathers

Faribault
Gary Bleichner
507-332-8482

Mary Osborne
507-332-8558

Kenyon / Wanamingo
Carol Lozon
507-789-6497

Northfield
Steve Hill
507-649-7304

Southwest Division

Mankato Area
Deborah Bauernfeind
612-460-8010

Owatonna
Gary Schwartz
507-451-6676

Rochester
Karen Reopelle
507-289-8161

Upper Hiawatha Valley
Richard Holst
651-267-0755

Waseca
Dona Zwach
507-835-1768

Winona
Jane Habeck
507-450-7324



REAM Division Directors


Deborah Bauernfeind
Southwest Division
35382 – 480 th St.
Kasota MN 56050
(507) 388-7907

Dennis Mitchell
Northwest Division
1139 – 19th St. N
Moorhead MN 56560
(218) 287-2108

Lindsay Lally
Director At Large
5560 Lally Rd.
Cromwell, MN 55726
(218) 644-3739

Patience Gall
Minneapolis Division
8123 Maple Lane
Maple Grove MN 55311
(763) 420-4063

Jerry Reck
Director At Large
30234 Trader Trail
Staples MN 56479
(218) 330-6346

Don Zwach
Southeast Division
2620 8th St NE
Waseca MN 56093
(507) 835-1768

Jerry Irsfeld
Metro Division
1754 Maple Lane
Roseville MN 55113
(651) 633-4741

Jerry Wedge
Northeast Division
707 Vermillion
Virginia MN 55792
(218) 741-7640



Leader Guidelines for Unit Project Money

Please download the instructions and application to receive project money from REAM.